Cycle Country Replacement Plow Parts
fishershypnosis  

Cycle Country Replacement Plow Parts

Armplowmanual
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

STEP 1

Assemble the wear bar and skids to the plow as shown below.

The spacers and washers (Items 6 & 7) can be assembled in any order to set the desire Plow Parts List78651ITEMQTY.PART NO.DESCRIPTION11CYC200152" Plow Assembly BlackCYC201552" Plow Assembly Gray28PUR1189Carriage Bolt 5/16" x 1"3112-0140Wear Bar 52" Double Sided48PUR1275Locknut 5/16" NylockITEMQTY.PART 5/8 SAE82PUR1359Quick Pin .1875 x 1.5234Orient wear bar as shown
The push tube assembly comes pre-assembled and is shown below for reference only.

Push Tube Assembly Parts List(Comes NO.QTY.PART NO.DESCRIPTION11CYC2003Pushtube Weldment21CYC2006Blade Hinge Weldment31PUR1283Locknut 5/8" Nylock41PUR1272Locknut 3/8" Nylock51CYC0345Lever Bracket Assembly63PUR0250Flatwasher 3/8"

4
71CYC2008CatchITEM NO.QTY.PART Bolt 5/16" x 3/4"101CYC2010Latch Pin112PUR2270Retaining Ring E-Style .5/16" Nylock141PUR1187Carriage Bolt 3/8" x 1-1/4"STEP 2

Join the plow to the push tube assembly as shown below.

The blade stops (Item 1) should be positioned so that the plow is Spring Hooks must be oriented as shown.Blade position lever(Item 13) must pivot NO.QTY.PART NO.DESCRIPTION12CYC0813Blade Stop22CYC0812Blade Spring Bracket32PUR1411Steel Bushing 7/8"42PUR1142Bolt 3/8" x 1-1/4"52PUR1272Locknut 3/8" Nylock62PUR11555/16" x 1" Bolt72PUR1216Eye Bolt 5/16" x 4-1/4" 82PUR1409Blade SpringITEM NO.QTY.PART NO.DESCRIPTION95PUR1275Locknut 5/16" Nylock102PUR1110Bolt 1/2" x 1-1/2"112PUR1260Locknut 1/2" Centerlock124PUR1235Flatwasher 1/2"131CYC2259Blade Position 5/16" x 2-1/4" 161PUR1437Spring 5STEP 3

Install the plow mounting system shown below to your ATV’s lower front suspension A-arms per the

Remove A-Arm Guards if your ATV is equipped with them.

Two spare shear pins (Item 11) and two spare hair pins (Item 10) are included.

87539621 6 10114Mounting System Parts ListITEM NO.QTY.PART NO.DESCRIPTION11CYC2011Outer Tube Weldment21CYC5486Slide Tube Weldment-Inside31CYC5489A-Arm Clamp, RH41CYC5490A-Arm Clamp, LH52CYC5494Upper Clamp64PUR1194Carriage Bolt 5/16" x 2"74PUR1244Flatwasher 5/16"84PUR1275Locknut 5/16" Nylock Clear Zinc92PUR06723/8" x 2-1/2" Clevis Pin106PUR1249#3 Hair Pin114CYC2013Shear Pin The rear attachment bolt mayon either sideof the rear A-arm tube.After assembling the plow mounting system, check for clearance between themounting system components and the ATV's wheels and undercarriage whilecompressing the ATV's front suspension with the steering turned all the wayto either side.arm Clamps tohold this Distance betweenThe A-Arm Clamps may be interchanged from side to side as shown hereto allow for proper setup.The tab on the A-arm clampmust be against the front ofthe A-arm tube.The front attachmentbolt must be up againstthe back of the front 7.
15 3591
ATV BLADE HARDWARE

For POLARIS ATVs

Owner’s Manual
MODEL NUMBER: 15-3591
CUSTOMER MUST RECEIVE A COPY OF THIS

OWNERS MANUAL AT TIME OF SALE
Accessories Corp.

Rev
cycle country replacement plow parts
Automotive Accessories - Deals On Automotive Accessories.
Putting Excellence In Your Vehicle! (gammasales.com)
Cycle Country Atv Plows
Plow Replacement Parts Box Part No. List Price 33-07626 $ C 99.95 ... Cycle Country Replacement Parts Part No. Cycle Country No. Description List Price (motoxoutlet.com)
Model Number 10-0350 Black Model Number 10-0380 …
Cycle Country Accessories Corporation for replacement under ... be assembled in any order to set the desired clearance between the plow and the ground. Plow Parts List (4wheelonline.com)
.2 6/25/06
MAN0047

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PURCHASE OF OUR SNOW PLOWENCLOSED IN THIS KIT IS THE ATTACHING HARDWARE KITTO HAVE A COMPLETE PLOW ASSEMBLY, YOU MUST HAVE AT LEAST FOUR BOXES: MODEL SPECIFIC ATTACHING HARDWARE KIT: TO ATTACH THE UNIVERSAL PUSH TUBE TO ATV.UNIVERSAL PUSH TUBE

BLADE OF YOUR CHOICE (COLOR, STYLE, & SIZE) YOUR CHOICE OF BLADE LIFT METHODS, UNIVERSAL MANUAL LIFT: #15-0015 ELECTRIC BLADE LIFT

USE YOUR WINCH TO RAISE AND LOWER YOUR FOR SERVICE OR TECHNICAL SUPPORT CALL 1-800-841-2222

2

If manual lift kit #15-0015 is used, choose from the options and illustrations below for the routing of the lift strap.

Option 1

ack of the ATV as shown in two examples below.

Your strap may appear diffe

Option 2

1.

Unplug connecting wires for both headlights.

Remove the front grill by removing the four bolts.Route the lift strap through the grill support frame as shown in picture below.

Reinstall the front grill with the four

5ONE YEAR LIMITED WARRANTYFor the period of one year from the purchase date Cycle Country Accessories Corporation will replace for the original purchaser, free of charge, any part or parts, when found, upon examination by Cycle Country Accessories Corporation, to be defective in material, workmanship, or both.

All transportation cost incurred by the purchaser in submitting the material to Cycle Country Accessories Corporation for replacement under this warranty must be borne by the purchaser.

If Cycle Country Accessories Corporation determines that the product must be returned to the factory for credit please call 1-800-841-2222 for an RMA number and shipping instructions.

The warranty does not apply to parts that have been damaged by accident, alteration, abuse, improper

wear, or other causes beyond Cycle Country Accessories Corporation’s control.Products such as engines, electric motors, and actuators may carry an original manufacturer’s warranty.

Please call Cycle Country Accessories Corporation for information.1701 38THAVE W PO BOX 257 SPENCER, IA 51301 PHONE: 712-262-4191 FAX: 712-262-0248 SERVICE: 800-841-2222 E-MAIL: ccac@cyclecountry.com www.cyclecountry.com
6 Cycle Country Accessories Corpowned manufacturer of quality
ATV products since 1981 and we hope you will enjoy your new Cycle Country accessory.

We’re the Industry Snow Blade leader: 48”, 54”, 60” & 72” Bear Force Straight Blades

52” & 60” State Plows
48”, 60” & 72” ‘V’ Force Plow System

If a winch is what you must have, then you’ve come to the right place: 1500lb and 2500lb Winches

We also have an extensive line of winch mounts for both Cycle Country and Warn winchesIf you need to haul more gear on your quad, check out our baskets:

Front BasketRear Basket Rear Drop Basket If you need to mow the trail before you go riding one of these will help:

Our 54” finish cut Quick Silver54 can be mounted in front or towed behind your ATV

The 48” Rough Cut will handle your toughest mowing jobs

The Rough Cut 44 provides an economical way to handle all your mowing needsIf you are into deer hunting and want to make a food plot, you will love our 3 Point Hitch & Implements: Rear Blade

Moldboard Harrow And many more accessories to help you Work Hard and Play Hard: For more information call us at 1-800-841-2222, or on the web at www.cyclecountry.com

7.
Do you cycle exclusively within or have you ridden the GTA country roads? I've had better cyclist-motorist relations out there
AP: says he is hoping for a smooth transition without plunging the country into a cycle of violence
We would like to urge Kenyans that we have only one option to save our country and that is breaking the cycle of violence
check the link I've posted. Our country doesn't have a national language. It was recently clarified by the Gujarat's High court.
Tags: cycle country 48 wear bar,cycle country plow blades,cycle country atv plows,wear bars for atv plows,cycle country plow skid,
© 2012 Fishers Hypnosis
Sitemap - Contact · Privacy Policy